How to apply for a study Visa

How to Apply For a Study Visa.

This has been a very difficult task for some interested students who which to apply for a study Visa abroad but don’t know the process or requirement on how to go about it. This post is designed to give you steps on how to apply for a study Visa.

What comes next in line after you are being offered an admission to study abroad ? is no doubt on how to obtain a Visa as fast as possible to enable one to travel to the foreign country. A lot of people like you may find it very difficult to acquire a visa since the Visa application procedure can be complicated or may be a waste of time.

To get a study Visa very fast, there are some things you need to do after getting your Visa documents ready. Document like:

International Passport.

O Level results

Transcript For Masters Applicant.

Passport Size photograph.

A completed form is given to the applicant to show personal details. Other Supporting documents are highlighted below which are:

International students who wish to study abroad must keep in mind that they would need to render a MEDICAL REPORTS or certificate from a qualified and recognized doctor showing he doesn’t have any terrible or infectious health problem, like HIV and aid, Tuberculosis e.tc

In some universities especially in Mexico, Language proficiency (TOEFL) is a vital criterion for admission into Colleges. Students who don’t know how to speak his desired foreign country’s language will be forced to show a proficiency result which is very much important.

Internation students who are below the age of 18 years are required to provide additional documents such as PARENTAL or GUIDANCE CONSENT LETTER of who will provide for their accommodation and other welfare responsibility in the cause of study duration abroad.

There are certain countries that require specific Immunizations document before they can grant you a Visa. Such of these countries are; Japan, South America and some parts of Africa.

Proof of Acceptance

This is also very important as some schools looked into it. An offer letter of admission issued by an approved University is needed before you can be granted a study Visa.

Evidence of financial capacity

This is very much necessary. Students would be asked to provide proof of either Parents or guidance STATEMENT OF ACCOUNT that he has enough fundings to pay for his tuition fees, ticketing and living costs of your desired foreign country. This can be provided in the form of bank statements, financial aid award letters to mention but a few.

Proof of health insurance

Actually, a lot of countries see this as being optional. Only a few countries require their students to buy health insurance that covers them while they are abroad.

Application fee

Depending on the country you are travelling to, you will be required to pay a certain fee for the processing of your application Visa to that country.

How long does it take to get a student visa?

According to the US Embassy, it usually takes 120 days or less to finally issue you a student Visa. If you apply for the visa more than 120 days before the beginning of your program, the U.S. consulate or embassy in your country will hold the visa until they can legally issue it.

This is just a few of information that can be shared across to applicant who wants to Apply for a study Visa in any course of their choice.

You can also read: https://www.myschoolscholarship.com.ng/how-to-get-permanent-residency-in-canada-within-6-8-months/

For Further enquiries please call +2347082127650 or send us a mail: myschoolscholarship@gmail.com we will be glad to attend to you swiftly and give you the best advise as our profession demands.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *